MC-WIKI.net

Abhorrent Crystal

macabre:abhorrent

Obtaining

Calculate raw materials →

Abhorrent Crystal Block
→
Abhorrent Crystal×9
Crafting Shapeless (shapeless) · minecraft:crafting_shapeless

Recipes are identical in 1.20.1 and 1.21.1.

  • Dropped by breaking Abhorrent Ore
  • Dropped by breaking Pot (0–1), 8% of that pool
  • Dropped by breaking Stomach (0–1), 3% of that pool

Usage

Crafting

Abhorrent Crystal
→
Abhorrent Boots
Abhorrent Boots · Crafting · minecraft:crafting_shaped
Abhorrent Crystal
→
Abhorrent Chestplate
Abhorrent Chestplate · Crafting · minecraft:crafting_shaped
Abhorrent Crystal
→
Abhorrent Helmet
Abhorrent Helmet · Crafting · minecraft:crafting_shaped
Abhorrent Crystal
→
Abhorrent Leggings
Abhorrent Leggings · Crafting · minecraft:crafting_shaped
Abhorrent CrystalCracked Bone
→
Abhorrent Axe
Abhorrent Axe · Crafting · minecraft:crafting_shaped
Abhorrent CrystalCracked Bone
→
Abhorrent Dagger
Abhorrent Dagger · Crafting · minecraft:crafting_shaped
Abhorrent Crystal BlockAbhorrent CrystalFlatfruit
→
Abhorrent Flatfruit
Abhorrent Flatfruit · Crafting · minecraft:crafting_shaped
Abhorrent CrystalCracked Bone
→
Abhorrent Hoe
Abhorrent Hoe · Crafting · minecraft:crafting_shaped
Abhorrent CrystalCracked Bone
→
Abhorrent Mace
Abhorrent Mace · Crafting · minecraft:crafting_shaped
Abhorrent Crystal
→
Abhorrent Crystal Block
Abhorrent Crystal Block · Crafting · minecraft:crafting_shaped
Abhorrent CrystalCracked Bone
→
Abhorrent Pickaxe
Abhorrent Pickaxe · Crafting · minecraft:crafting_shaped
Abhorrent CrystalCracked Bone
→
Abhorrent Shovel
Abhorrent Shovel · Crafting · minecraft:crafting_shaped
Abhorrent CrystalCracked Bone
→
Abhorrent Spear
Abhorrent Spear · Crafting · minecraft:crafting_shaped
Abhorrent CrystalCracked Bone
→
Abhorrent Sword
Abhorrent Sword · Crafting · minecraft:crafting_shaped
Abhorrent CrystalCrystalized Blood ClotSoaked PlanksRoot of Infestation
→
Abhorrent Turret
Abhorrent Turret · Crafting · minecraft:crafting_shaped
Abhorrent CrystalAbhorrent Crystal BlockPlasmaLong BrickHard Brick
→
Hard Stone
Hard Stone · Crafting · minecraft:crafting_shaped
Abhorrent CrystalRoot of InfestationCracked BoneHeart
→
Dead Cat
Dead Cat · Crafting · minecraft:crafting_shaped
Abhorrent CrystalBrainHeart Long BrickHard Brick
→
Hard Stone
Hard Stone · Crafting · minecraft:crafting_shaped
Heart of BaalHeart of GomoriaHeart of ValamonHeart of GargamawHeart of MorphegorAbhorrent Crystal
→
perturbation
perturbation · Crafting · minecraft:crafting_shaped
Root of InfestationAbhorrent CrystalLong BrickHard Brick
→
Hard Stone
Hard Stone · Crafting · minecraft:crafting_shaped

Data values

IDmacabre:abhorrent

History

No changes to how Abhorrent Crystal is obtained between macabre-0.9.2-forge-1.20.1 (MC 1.20.1) and macabre-0.9.2-neoforge-1.21.1 (MC 1.21.1).